| Vigil Honor By Alphabetical Order | Vigil Honor By Year |
Vigil Honor By Alphabetical Order

* Received the Honor from another lodge.

Andrew Albritton

11/11/2006

Run Fast Like an Arrow

Ben C. Alexander

9/5/97

Fast Talker Who Makes Fire

Bill R. Alexander

9/14/98

Tall Bear Advisor

William Alleman

10/5/68

Willing One

Jeff Andress

6/3/89

Enjoyable One

John Artz, VIII

7/12/94

One Who Sings

Theron Asbery

12/17/2010

Heartfelt Dancer

L. C. Bearer*

 

 

Eugene Ball

6/19/71

Panther

Frank Bellinger

6/25/75

Stong Current

Bert Bentson

6/19/71

Helpful One

Steven R. Berner 

4/24/91

Patient Leader

William Robbie Berner

4/24/91

Talker

Eliot Carson Best

7/11/96

Dear Hunter in Yellow

Evan Best

7/12/92

Best Boy

Tim Best

6/3/89

One Who Knows How

Sandy R. Bjornson

7/1/73

Proud One

Dan M. Boggs

10/5/68

Star

L. Jerry Bohannan

3/27/83

Silent Worker

James E. (Gus) Bohannon

3/22/80

Cooking Bear

Jerry E. Bohannon

4/15/78

History Writer

Wayne Bowie

3/23/86

Man Of Power

Steven Box

9/20/69

Worker

Scott Boyd

3/31/84

Money Keeper

Tanner Breen

7/11/96

Silent Guide

Adrian Bregnard*

58 (at Philmont)

Richard C. Bressen

3/22/80

Broken Smoke

Michael P. Bresson

3/24/79

Seeker of Knowledge

H. A. "Pop" Brewer

8/25/67

He Who Remembers

Charles Bromley 

6/29/74

Fast Talker

Chester Brooks

8/1/60

Silver Maple

Rusty Brown

9/20/69

Warrior

A.J. Browning

10/8/05

Silent Warrior who Cares for All

Ted L. Broyles

9/20/9

Redheaded One

Ryan Brumbaugh

12/2/00

Peaceful Hard Worker

Ron Bull

3/22/87

Strong to Lead Each Other

Earl Burum

 

Bear

Bryan Butler

3/31/84

Wise Man

Marion A. Cabler

3/24/79

Wildgreens Hunter

Ken Cannon

3/31/84

Cannonball

Michael P. Carter

6/3/89

Powerful One

Robert Case

6/19/71

Partridge

David Castoe

11/2011

Eagle who Dances to Drum

Will Castor

3/22/87

One Who Dreams Rivers and Hills

Steve Chandler

7/1/73

Companion

Mark Charles

9/5/97

Snake Boy

Steve Charlton

3/22/87

One Who Lightens the Work

David Childers

5/8/72

Hiker

Christopher Christian

3/31/85

Lake Leaper

John Clark

5/29/65

Diligent One

H. Aubrey Clay

6/3/89

Firm One

Brandon Cleveland

3/08

Big Cheerful Straight Dancer

Jim Clingenpeel 

10/5/74

Loyal One

Theodore M. Clymer

3/16/46

Black Medicine Coffee Drinker

David Cole

1/05

Thin one who does dirty work

Linda Cole

11/09

Happy Helper

Dean Collins

7/12/92

Determined One

J.C. Coombes

3/31/84

He Who Carries All

Monty W. Coombes

3/23/86

Little Muscle

Joe Cope

3/23/86

Flying Squirrel

Dale Copeland

9/14/98

Hiker Who Advocates Our Cause

Carl Corbin

9/8/56

White Beaver

Gordy Cotner

4/2/77

Smoking Teepee

Grant Cox

5/8/72

Quiet One

Martin Cox

6/19/71

Helpful One

Charles Coyne, Jr.

3/28/81

Little Bear

Charles E. Coyne

3/28/81

Big Bear

David Coyne

3/27/83

Fancy Dancer

David Cragun

11/2011

Faithful Servant

John Croley

8/25/67

Cordial One

Bob Crume

9/14/98

Deep Thinker

Jim Crume

10/3/99

Wise Witty Owl

Whit Culver

7/12/94

One Who Searches

Sam DeFrees

1/31/04

Honored Khaki Guide

Steve DeFrees

1/31/04

Woodcutter Who Instructs Boys

Virginia DeFrees

10/8/05

Mother with a Big Heart

Mike Denyer

9/20/69

Writer

Gene Diamond

10/5/68

Bow

Timothy K. Diehl

7/11/96

Good Natured Trader

Ryan Dixon

1/05

Little guy with a large heart

John F. Downie

4/2/77

Skirted Trainer

Mike Doyle

5/29/65

Leader

Zachary T. Dozier

3/22/87

One Who Enjoys and Makes Use of Life

Carl Driskill

3/31/85

Long Servant

Stephen S. DuBois

7/11/96

Cricket Dressed to Win

Tom Dugger

12/28/67

One Who Thinks Easily

Donny Eckert

12/2/00

One Who Enjoys To Dance

Allan Edmonds

5/29/65

One Who Is Able

Donald Edmonds

8/26/66

Firm One

Ron Edmonds

5/8/72

Hungry One

Randy Ellis

 

Dependable Friend

Robert Q. Etzel

12/26/58

Small Talk

Michael Lynn Facker *

 

 

McCabe Felder

7/11/96

Busy Thin Traveler

Lyle Fenska

7/1/73

Dancer

Ernie Fletcher

11/6/71

Happy One

Bruce Fluesmeir

7/1/73

Valuable One

Gary Ford

3/22/80

Proud Razorback

Abdon J. Friend, II*

 

 

Darrel Fry

9/16/61

Spotted Beaver

Norman Fry

8/26/66

Builder

Gregg K. Funk

6/3/89

Agreeable One

Kenneth O. Funk

5/30/64

Little Chief

Michael Fuhrmeister

11/2012

Quiet One Who Works

Paul Fuhrmeister

11/2012

Quiet One Who Heals

John W. Gemmell

4/2/77

Squeaky Small Turkey

Matt Giffhorn

6/29/74

Companion

H. C. Gilbert

3/16/46

Boy Scout Leader

Kevin Gisi

3/28/82

Bright Clothing

David Green

6/19/71

Reliable One Also

W. C. Gresham

10/2/70

Reliable One

Richard Griffin 

6/1/63

 

Ford J. Griggs *

 

 

David Gruver

3/22/80

Loud Talker

Lloyd Guatney

11/2011

To Protect and To Serve

L.L. Hackler*

 

 

Don Hadden

3/27/83

Bearded Builder

Lee Hadden

3/31/86

Tall Bark Canoe

Bobby E. Haggebusch

7/5/95

Willing Cook

E. Wayde Hamilton

12/2/2001

Little Bear Who Encourages Beaver

Ernie Hannebohn

6/19/71

Leader

Chad L. Harper

5/18/91

Confident Elder Brother

Craig R. Harper 

5/18/91

Younger Brother Who Does Good Work

Robert Harper

1990

 

Jonathan Harrison

11/21/2208

Strong-willed Helpful One

Sean Harrison

12/17/2010

Passionate One with Joyful Laugh

William Harrison

3/28/82

Slow To Write

Steffen D. Hausler

12/02/01

Deep thinker who does good for others

Scott E. Hayes

9/20/69

Happy One

Walter Heinrich 

3/23/86

Wise Man

Bruce L. Hendren

7/5/95

Worthy Woodcutter

Peggy J. Henne

9/5/97

Patient One Who Cares

Gerald A. Henricks*

 

 

David Herdman

3/28/81

Arrowman

Darin Herndon 

4/22/87

Seeker of Wisdom

James A. Herndon

3/19/88

Outdoors Man

Robert D. Herring

8/26/66

Hunter

Bill Hiatt

1/05

Doctor who laughs at son

Jon Hiatt

1/05

Wild beast who swims

Randy Hicks

5/8/72

Mountain

Robbie Hicks

12/02

Cheerful Dancer

Homer Hildabrand

6/25/75

Steady One

Clay F. Hill

9/20/69

Powerful One

George Hill

10/5/68

Strong Current

Paul J. Hinman

3/24/79

Religious One

Daniel Hitzman

6/29/74

Writer

Dale Hix

9/20/69

Dancer

Leland Hix

10/5/68

Thin One

Arlen Honts

4/15/78

Loud Speaker

Loyd R. Honts

12/26/58

Green Arrow

George Hood

9/14/98

Perservering One

Bill Housley

4/15/78

Teepee Builder

Eddie D. Howard 

6/1/90

Fireman

Alan Hughes

3/23/86

Large Man

Mason Humphries

1/05

Big boy who speaks out

Jay Janzen

12/26/58

Black Otter

Paul C. Janzen

3/19/88

Speaks With Authority

W. Rudie Janzen

9/16/61

Great Hands

Robert T. Johanson

9/20/69

Pine Tree

Douglas Johnson

12/26/58

Man Who Combs

Sam V. Johnston 

10/13/93

Gives One Who Gives Back

Paul David Jones

7/1/73

He Who Goes Swiftly

Russell Keck

3/27/83

Diligent Worker

John H. Kewley

3/16/46

Companion of Silent Trails

Walter Kinney

6/19/71

Swimmer

John Landers

3/28/81

Big Drummer

John Lauchner

3/28/81

Strong Leader

Ronnie Lawson

3/31/85

Feather Keeper

Allen Lea

10/2/70

Younger Brother

Duce Lee

3/31/84

Man On The Mountain

Joe Lee, II

3/31/85

Hammer Chief

Joe Lee, III

3/28/82

Little Active Man

Leo C. Lee*

1951

 

Monty A. Lee

3/24/79

Quiet One

Don Lehman

4/2/77

Busy Little Brother

John Lehman

6/25/75

Camper

Jeremy W. Lenertz

7/5/95

One Who Takes Part

Aaron Lewis

11/09

Leader Who Tries to Please

Charlie Lewis

3/08

Always Willing To Work

Delmar Lewis

8/26/66

Helpful One

James S. Lewis 

10/13/93

Weasel Who Creates With Hands

Josh Lewis

12/17/2010

Faithful Leader

Marvin Lewis

10/8/05

Little flint who makes fire

Tami Lewis

11/2011

Quiet Mother

Joe F. Long, Jr. 

4/2/77

Ancient Babbler

Belva Long

10/3/99

Happy Camper

Justin Long

12/2/00

Willful Laborer

Bill Manny

5/8/72

One Who Assures

Todd Marckx

3/22/87

Lively Worker

Daniel Martin

7/11/96

Walks Alone in Leather Breeches

Eli Matthews

5/18/91

Cook

Earl McKeehan

8/16/58

The Arrow Is Straight

C. Paul McMurtrie

5/8/72

Proud One

Richard Meek

4/15/78

Hungry Cooker

Kenneth C. Mehlhorn

Jul-76

Horn Blower

E. C. Mehlhorn*

 

 

Paul Middleton

6/25/75

Fast Runner

Matthew K. Meyer 

10/13/93

Tall Pretty Hair

Mitchell E. Meyer 

7/12/92

Long One Who is Concerned

Paul Middleton

6/29/75

Fast Runner

Thomas Mnich

6/29/74

Swimmer

Eddie Mobley

6/1/90

Bow Man

Damon Montgomery

6/29/75

Different One

Norman Morris

5/30/64

Growing Maple

Rex Mullins

12/17/2010

Dependable One

Ethan Myers

10/08/05

 

Matt Myers

1/31/04

Redneck Who Returns Home

Steve Neal

3/22/87

Walks Humbly With Friends

Charles D. Neff

7/12/94

One Who Creates With Mind

William T. Nelson

3/16/46

Splashing Fish

Damien Nightengale

11/08

Devoted Servant Who Encourages

Matthew S. Olson

9/5/97

Horseback Rider Who Serves

Andy L. Parrett

3/28/81

Good Dancer

Brian Payne

3/08

Quiet One in Service

Dewey Payne

11/08

Faithful Resurgent

Travis Payne

11/09

Tall Fisherman in the Wilderness

Fuzz Pearson

12/2/00

Humble Drum Beater

Tom Perrine

3/08

Experienced Teacher

Philip R. Phillips

4/15/78

Much Concerned With Boys

Jeremy W. Pollard

9/5/97

Silent One Who Does Good For Others

Robert Pollock*

 

One Who Creates with Hands

Brian J. Porter

7/5/95

Warrior Writer

Randall A. Porter

7/5/95

One Who Advocates Our Cause

Bill C. Price

4/2/77

Greyheaded Giver of Gifts

Brett Price

4/2/77

Hidden One

Harold A. Price 

6/3/89

Experienced One

Jim P. Prichard

3/28/81

Soft Spoken

Wes Prichard

3/22/80

Strong Cowboy

Mel K. Radcliff

6/3/89

Busy One

Bruce Ramsey

Jul-76

Swifth Long Breath

Chester Ratliff

3/31/84

He Who Helps

Marty Ratliff

3/31/84

Quiet Worker

Ira T. Reeves

3/24/79

Hard Worker

Eric Reichert

7/12/94

One Who Jumps

Fred Reichert

5/18/91

Tall One

Frank Reeves

11/21/08

Burly Bear Who Works Hard

Truman Reeves

11/09

Little Determined Bear

J. C. Rhoades

Jul-76

Climbing Smoke

J. Clifford Rhoades

4/15/78

Question To Ask

Robert A. Rhoades

Jul-76

White Tornado

David G. Richardson

6/15/92

One Who Has Confidence

Carl Riechart

1/05

Deep water who counsels

Jon C. Riley

7/12/92

One Who Gives Back

Dale Roark

8/1/60

Pretty Rock

Ben Robin

11/11/06

Young Buck Who Enlightens

Henry Robin

11/11/06

Proud Father Willing to Give

Scott Robin

12/02

Younger Brother Who Endures

Richard M. Robinson

7/1/73

Handsome One

Peggy Rockey

3/03

 

Robby Rockey

12/2/00

Lifesaver Who Delivers

Phillip L. Rodenberg

3/24/79

Worried Leader

James M. Rogers, II

5/30/64

White Wolf

John S. Rogers

10/13/93

Silent Warrior

Nicholas J. Rohmiller

9/20/69

Useful One

Ronnie Rohmiller

12/28/67

Mild One

John W. Ross

6/1/90

One Who Does Good Work

Shawn M. Ross

10/13/93

Bright Boy

Jimmy Rutter, IV

6/3/89

One Who Is Ready

Jim Rutter

3/23/86

Red Root

Roy L. Sanders

9/20/69

Traveler

Kenneth Schmidtlein

7/5/95

He Who Is Prepared

Karl J. Schniner*

 

 

Brad Schoeppey

11/21/2008

Experienced Advisor of Youth

Ethan Schoeppey

11/21/2008

Energetic Hunter

Kevin Schroeder

12/17/2010

Reserved Bear

Jacob Schulz

12/02/01

Stubborn Bee Who Creates With The Mind

Richard T. Scroggins

3/31/85

Message Deliverer

Don E. Seizinger 

3/22/80

Teacher of Young Men

James E. Sharp

6/1/90

He Who Travels Alone

J. M. Sharp*

11/2/70

Dirty Bull

Jim R. Sharp

7/1/73

Zealous One

Merlin Sharp

10/2/70

Jocular One

xH. R. Shepard

8/26/66

One Who Instructs

Jeff Sheppard

12/02

 

Don L. Shofner

5/8/72

Reliable One

Jerrod R. Shouse

10/13/93

Oak Fighter

Steve Sicking*

 

Cherokee Charlie

Chad Simpson

10/3/99

Dry Quiet One

Harvey Smith

5/8/72

Experienced One

Kenneth Snavely

3/28/82

Woodwalker

Sam Snow

10/3/99

Grey One Who Creates With Hands

Tim Snow

12/17/2010

Small Friend to All

Chris Snyder

3/27/83

Tall Speaker

Barry Sonnenfeld

6/29/74

Noisy One

K. B. Sparks

6/28/75

Great Bear

Weldon Spear

6/29/74

Fisherman

Jane Stevens

11/11/06

Willing to Give

Robert B. Stewart

8/1/60

Flint Rock

Bob Sullivan, Sr.

3/03

Elder Who Persuades

Robert M. Sullivan

12/02/01

Younger Brother Who Persuades

Alan Tabler

Jul-76

Silent Wonder-worker

Don Tabler

Jul-76

Spotted Clothes

Bill Taggart

3/28/82

Splitting Iron Fixer

Brett Thomas

1/31/04

Far-Sighted One Who Has Knowledge

Bill Thompson

3/31/85

Quiet One

David W. Thornburg

3/28/82

Smokes a Spoiled Pipe

Travis Thornton

3/23/86

A Friend

William J. Thorpe 

3/27/83

Fast Walker

Michael Tillett

11/2011

Blabbering Leader

John Tobola

11/2011

Drummer who Creates with Mind

Jon Turner

10/3/99

Farsighted One

Sean D. Urban

9/14/98

One Who Exhorts

Kimsey C. Wade*

12/13/82

 

Shawn Wakefield

3/19/88

Lightening In The Heavens

Hugh Alan Walls

6/15/56

The Wanderer Walking Within

Ron Walls

 

 

Kenneth W. Ware

2000

Diligent Counselor

Steve D. Weaver

9/5/97

Turkey Buzzard Who Goes Swiftly

Brian Washam

11/11/06

Bear With a Big Hear

Brian Washam II

11/11/06

Little Warrior

John Weis

6/19/71

Proud Fox

Robert H. Weis

10/2/70

One Who Is Certain

Samuel R. Welch

10/2/70

Honorable One

Jerry L. Wells

7/12/94

One Who Instructs

Richard P. Welty

6/19/71

Determined One

Kenneth Wheat

10/2/70

Friend

Carol Whitebook

12/17/2010

Cheerful Compassionate Helper

Chad Heath Wiens

6/3/89

Good Natured One

Mark S. Wilburn

7/1/73

Torch Carrier

Randy Wilkins

11/09

Industrious One Who Makes Better

Steve Wilkins

5/8/72

Redheaded One

Tod Williams

3/22/80

Believer in Christ

Phil Wilson

6/29/74

Hiker

James R. Winnie

6/1/63

 

Henry Wollman

7/12/94

Inquiring One

Jim Wollman

7/12/92

One Who Does Good Work

Harold T. Wood*

1982

 

Mark Wright

4/15/78

Skillful Dancer

Brandon Zilinski

10/8/05

Helpful Bear who Dances

           

Vigil Honor By Year

Back To Top 

1946

Theodore M. Clymer

3/16/46

Black Medicine Coffee Drinker

H. C. Gilbert

3/16/46

Boy Scout Leader

John H. Kewley

3/16/46

Companion of Silent Trails

William T. Nelson

3/16/46

Splashing Fish

1956

Hugh Alan Walls

6/15/56

The Wanderer Walking Within

Carl Corbin

9/8/56

White Beaver

1958

Earl McKeehan

8/16/58

The Arrow Is Straight

Robert Q. Etzel

12/26/58

Small Talk

Loyd R. Honts

12/26/58

Green Arrow

Jay Janzen

12/26/58

Black Otter

Douglas Johnson

12/26/58

Man Who Combs

1960

Chester Brooks

8/1/60

Silver Maple

Dale Roark

8/1/60

Pretty Rock

Robert B. Stewart

8/1/60

Flint Rock

1961

Darrel Fry

9/16/61

Spotted Beaver

W. Rudie Janzen

9/16/61

Great Hands

1963

Richard Griffin 

6/1/63

 

James R. Winnie

6/1/63

 

1964

Kenneth O. Funk

5/30/64

Little Chief

Norman Morris

5/30/64

Growing Maple

James M. Rogers, II

5/30/64

White Wolf

1965

John Clark

5/29/65

Diligent One

Mike Doyle

5/29/65

Leader

Allan Edmonds

5/29/65

One Who Is Able

1966

Donald Edmonds

8/26/66

Firm One

Norman Fry

8/26/66

Builder

Robert D. Herring

8/26/66

Hunter

Delmar Lewis

8/26/66

Helpful One

H. R. Shepard

8/26/66

One Who Instructs

1967

H. A. "Pop" Brewer

8/25/67

He Who Remembers

John Croley

8/25/67

Cordial One

Tom Dugger

12/28/67

One Who Thinks Easily

Ronnie Rohmiller

12/28/67

Mild One

1968

William Alleman

10/5/68

Willing One

Dan M. Boggs

10/5/68

Star

Gene Diamond

10/5/68

Bow

George Hill

10/5/68

Strong Current

Leland Hix

10/5/68

Thin One

Steven Box

9/20/69

Worker

1969

Rusty Brown

9/20/69

Warrior

Ted L. Broyles

9/20/69

Redheaded One

Mike Denyer

9/20/69

Writer

Scott E. Hayes

9/20/69

Happy One

Clay F. Hill

9/20/69

Powerful One

Dale Hix

9/20/69

Dancer

Robert T. Johanson

9/20/69

Pine Tree

Nicholas J. Rohmiller

9/20/69

Useful One

Roy L. Sanders

9/20/69

Traveler

1970

W. C. Gresham

10/2/70

Reliable One

Allen Lea

10/2/70

Younger Brother

Merlin Sharp

10/2/70

Jocular One

Robert H. Weis

10/2/70

One Who Is Certain

Samuel R. Welch

10/2/70

Honorable One

Kenneth Wheat

10/2/70

Friend

J. M. Sharp*

11/2/70

Dirty Bull

1971

Eugene Ball

6/19/71

Panther

Bert Bentson

6/19/71

Helpful One

Robert Case

6/19/71

Partridge

Martin Cox

6/19/71

Helpful One

David Green

6/19/71

Reliable One Also

Ernie Hannebohn

6/19/71

Leader

Walter Kinney

6/19/71

Swimmer

John Weis

6/19/71

Proud Fox

Richard P. Welty

6/19/71

Determined One

Ernie Fletcher

11/6/71

Happy One

1972

David Childers

5/8/72

Hiker

Grant Cox

5/8/72

Quiet One

Ron Edmonds

5/8/72

Hungry One

Randy Hicks

5/8/72

Mountain

Bill Manny

5/8/72

One Who Assures

C. Paul McMurtrie

5/8/72

Proud One

Don L. Shofner

5/8/72

Reliable One

Harvey Smith

5/8/72

Experienced One

Steve Wilkins

5/8/72

Redheaded One

1973

Sandy R. Bjornson

7/1/73

Proud One

Steve Chandler

7/1/73

Companion

Lyle Fenska

7/1/73

Dancer

Bruce Fluesmeir

7/1/73

Valuable One

Paul David Jones

7/1/73

He Who Goes Swiftly

Richard M. Robinson

7/1/73

Handsome One

Jim R. Sharp

7/1/73

Zealous One

Mark S. Wilburn

7/1/73

Torch Carrier

1974

Charles Bromley 

6/29/74

Fast Talker

Matt Giffhorn

6/29/74

Companion

Daniel Hitzman

6/29/74

Writer

Thomas Mnich

6/29/74

Swimmer

Barry Sonnenfeld

6/29/74

Noisy One

Weldon Spear

6/29/74

Fisherman

Phil Wilson

6/29/74

Hiker

Jim Clingenpeel 

10/5/74

Loyal One

1975

Frank Bellinger

6/25/75

Stong Current

Homer Hildabrand

6/25/75

Steady One

John Lehman

6/25/75

Camper

Paul Middleton

6/25/75

Fast Runner

K. B. Sparks

6/28/75

Great Bear

Paul Middleton

6/29/75

Fast Runner

Damon Montgomery

6/29/75

Different One

1976

Kenneth C. Mehlhorn

Jul-76

Horn Blower

Bruce Ramsey

Jul-76

Swifth Long Breath

J. C. Rhoades

Jul-76

Climbing Smoke

Robert A. Rhoades

Jul-76

White Tornado

Alan Tabler

Jul-76

Silent Wonder-worker

Don Tabler

Jul-76

Spotted Clothes

1977

Gordy Cotner

4/2/77

Smoking Teepee

John F. Downie

4/2/77

Skirted Trainer

John W. Gemmell

4/2/77

Squeaky Small Turkey

Don Lehman

4/2/77

Busy Little Brother

Joe F. Long, Jr. 

4/2/77

Ancient Babbler

Bill C. Price

4/2/77

Greyheaded Giver of Gifts

Brett Price

4/2/77

Hidden One

1978

Jerry E. Bohannon

4/15/78

History Writer

Arlen Honts

4/15/78

Loud Speaker

Bill Housley

4/15/78

Teepee Builder

Richard Meeks

4/15/78

Hungry Cooker

Philip R. Phillips

4/15/78

Much Concerned With Boys

J. Clifford Rhoades

4/15/78

Question To Ask

Mark Wright

4/15/78

Skillful Dancer

1979

Michael P. Bresson

3/24/79

Seeker of Knowledge

Marion A. Cabler

3/24/79

Wildgreens Hunter

Paul J. Hinman

3/24/79

Religious One

Monty A. Lee

3/24/79

Quiet One

Ira T. Reeves

3/24/79

Hard Worker

Phillip L. Rodenberg

3/24/79

Worried Leader

1980

James E. (Gus) Bohannon

3/22/80

Cooking Bear

Richard C. Bressen

3/22/80

Broken Smoke

Gary Ford

3/22/80

Proud Razorback

David Gruver

3/22/80

Loud Talker

Wes Prichard

3/22/80

Strong Cowboy

Don E. Seizinger 

3/22/80

Teacher of Young Men

Tod Williams

3/22/80

Believer in Christ

1981

Charles Coyne, Jr.

3/28/81

Little Bear

Charles E. Coyne

3/28/81

Big Bear

David Herdman

3/28/81

Arrowman

John Landers

3/28/81

Big Drummer

John Lauchner

3/28/81

Strong Leader

Andy L. Parrett

3/28/81

Good Dancer

Jim P. Prichard

3/28/81

Soft Spoken

1982

Kevin Gisi

3/28/82

Bright Clothing

William Harrison

3/28/82

Slow To Write

Joe 5 Lee, III

3/28/82

Little Active Man

Kenneth Snavely

3/28/82

Woodwalker

Bill Taggart

3/28/82

Splitting Iron Fixer

David W. Thornburg

3/28/82

Smokes a Spoiled Pipe

Kimsey C. Wade*

12/13/82

 

1983

 

L. Jerry Bohannan

3/27/83

Silent Worker

David Coyne

3/27/83

Fancy Dancer

Don Hadden

3/27/83

Bearded Builder

Russell Keck

3/27/83

Diligent Worker

Chris Snyder

3/27/83

Tall Speaker

William J. Thorpe 

3/27/83

Fast Walker

1984

Scott Boyd

3/31/84

Money Keeper

Bryan Butler

3/31/84

Wise Man

Ken Cannon

3/31/84

Cannonball

J.C. Coombes

3/31/84

He Who Carries All

Duce Lee

3/31/84

Man On The Mountain

Chester Ratliff

3/31/84

He Who Helps

Marty Ratliff

3/31/84

Quiet Worker

1985

Christopher Christian

3/31/85

Lake Leaper

Carl Driskill

3/31/85

Long Servant

Ronnie Lawson

3/31/85

Feather Keeper

Joe 5 Lee, II

3/31/85

Hammer Chief

Richard T. Scroggins

3/31/85

Message Deliverer

Bill Thompson

3/31/85

Quiet One

1986

Wayne Bowie

3/23/86

Man Of Power

Monty W. Coombes

3/23/86

Little Muscle

Joe Cope

3/23/86

Flying Squirrel

Walter Heinrich 

3/23/86

Wise Man

Alan Hughes

3/23/86

Large Man

Jim Rutter

3/23/86

Red Root

Travis Thornton

3/23/86

A Friend

Lee Hadden

3/31/86

Tall Bark Canoe

1987

Ron Bull

3/22/87

Strong to Lead Each Other

Will Castor

3/22/87

One Who Dreams Rivers and Hills

Steve Charlton

3/22/87

One Who Lightens the Work

Zachary T. Dozier

3/22/87

One Who Enjoys and Makes Use of Life

Todd Marckx

3/22/87

Lively Worker

Steve Neal

3/22/87

Walks Humbly With Friends

Darin Herndon 

4/22/87

Seeker of Wisdom

1988

James A. Herndon

3/19/88

Outdoors Man

Paul C. Janzen

3/19/88

Speaks With Authority

Shawn Wakefield

3/19/88

Lightening In The Heavens

1989

Jeff Andress

6/3/89

Enjoyable One

Tim Best

6/3/89

One Who Knows How

Michael P. Carter

6/3/89

Powerful One

H. Aubrey Clay

6/3/89

Firm One

Gregg K. Funk

6/3/89

Agreeable One

Harold A. Price 

6/3/89

Experienced One

Mel K. Radcliff

6/3/89

Busy One

Jimmy Rutter, IV

6/3/89

One Who Is Ready

Chad Heath Wiens

6/3/89

Good Natured One

1990

Eddie D. Howard 

6/1/90

Fireman

Eddie Mobley

6/1/90

Bow Man

John W. Ross

6/1/90

One Who Does Good Work

James E. Sharp

6/1/90

He Who Travels Alone

Robert Harper

1990

 

1991

Steven R. Berner 

4/24/91

Patient Leader

William Robbie Berner

4/24/91

Babbler

Chad L. Harper

5/18/91

Confident Elder Brother

Craig R. Harper 

5/18/91

Younger Brother Who Does Good Work

Eli Matthews

5/18/91

Cook

Fred Reichert

5/18/91

Tall One

1992

David G. Richardson

6/15/92

One Who Has Confidence

Evan Best

7/12/92

Best Boy

Dean Collins

7/12/92

Determined One

Mitchell E. Meyer 

7/12/92

Long One Who is Concerned

Jon C. Riley

7/12/92

One Who Gives Back

Jim Wollman

7/12/92

One Who Does Good Work

1993

Sam V. Johnston 

10/13/93

One Who Gives Back

James S. Lewis 

10/13/93

Weasel Who Creates With Hands

Matthew K. Meyer 

10/13/93

Tall Pretty Hair

John S. Rogers

10/13/93

Silent Warrior

Shawn M. Ross

10/13/93

Bright Boy

Jerrod R. Shouse

10/13/93

Oak Fighter

1994

John Artz, VIII

7/12/94

One Who Sings

Whit Culver

7/12/94

One Who Searches

Charles D. Neff

7/12/94

One Who Creates With Mind

Eric Reichert

7/12/94

One Who Jumps

Jerry L. Wells

7/12/94

One Who Instructs

Henry Wollman

7/12/94

Inquiring One

1995

Bobby E. Haggebusch

7/5/95

Willing Cook

Bruce L. Hendren

7/5/95

Worthy Woodcutter

Jeremy W. Lenertz

7/5/95

One Who Takes Part

Brian J. Porter

7/5/95

Warrior Writer

Randall A. Porter

7/5/95

One Who Advocates Our Cause

Kenneth Schmidtlein

7/5/95

He Who Is Prepared

1996

Eliot Carson Best

7/11/96

Dear Hunter in Yellow

Tanner Breen

7/11/96

Silent Guide

Timothy K. Diehl

7/11/96

Good Natured Trader

Stephen S. DuBois

7/11/96

Cricket Dressed to Win

McCabe Felder

7/11/96

Busy Thin Traveler

Daniel Martin

7/11/96

Walks Alone in Leather Breeches

1997

Ben C. Alexander

9/5/97

Fast Talker Who Makes Fire

Mark Charles

9/5/97

Snake Boy

Peggy J. Henne

9/5/97

Patient One Who Cares

Matthew S. Olson

9/5/97

Horseback Rider Who Serves

Jeremy W. Pollard

9/5/97

Silent One Who Does Good For Others

Steve D. Weaver

9/5/97

Turkey Buzzard Who Goes Swiftly

1998

Bill R. Alexander

9/14/98

Tall Bear Advisor

Dale Copeland

9/14/98

Hiker Who Advocates Our Cause

Bob Crume

9/14/98

Deep Thinker

George Hood

9/14/98

Persevering One

Sean D. Urban

9/14/98

One Who Exhorts

  1999

Jim Crume

10/3/99

Wise Witty Owl

Belva Long

10/3/99

Happy Camper

Chad Simpson

10/3/99

Dry Quiet One

Sam Snow

10/3/99

Grey One Who Creates With Hands

Jon Turner

10/3/99

Farsighted One

2000 

Ryan Brumbaugh

12/2/00

Peaceful Hard Worker

Donny Eckert

12/2/00

One Who Enjoys To Dance

Justin Long

12/2/00

Willful Laborer

Fuzz Pearson

12/2/00

Humble Drum Beater

Robby Rockey

12/2/00

Lifesaver Who Delivers

2001  

Kenny Ware

12/02/01

Diligent Counselor

E. Wayde Hamilton

12/02/01

Little bear who encourages beaver

Steffen D. Hausler

12/02/01

Deep thinker who does good for others

Jacob Schulz

12/02/01

Stubborn Bee Who Creates With The Mind

Robert M. Sullivan

12/02/01

Younger Brother Who Persuades

2002

Robbie Hicks

12/02

Cheerful Dancer

Scott Robin

12/02

Younger Brother Who Endures

Peggy Rockey

03/03

 One Who Counsels

Jeff Sheppard

12/02

 

Bob Sullivan Sr.

03/03

Elder Who Persuades

2003

Sam DeFrees

1/31/04

Honored Khaki Guide

Steve DeFrees

1/31/04

Woodcutter Who Instructs Boys

Matt Myers

1/31/04

Redneck Who Returns Home

Brett Thomas

1/31/04

Far-Sighted One Who Has Knowledge

2004

David Cole

1/05

Thin one who does dirty work

Ryan Dixon

1/05

Little guy with a large heart

Bill Hiatt

1/05

Doctor who laughs at son

Jon Hiatt

1/05

Wild beast who swims

Mason Humphries

1/05

Big boy who speaks out

Carl Riechart

1/05

Deep water who counsels

2005

AJ Browning

10/8/05

Warrior Who Works in Silence

Virginia DeFrees

10/8/05

Songbird With a Large Heart

Marvin Lewis

10/8/05

Little Flint Who Makes Fire

Brandon Zilinski

10//8/05

Helpful Dancing Bear

Ethan Myers

10/8/05

 Wolf Who Walks Alone

2006

Andrew Albritton

11/06

Run Fast Like an Arrow

Ben Robin

11/06

Young Buck Who Enlightens

Henry Robin

11/06

Proud Father Willing to Give

Jane Stevens

11/06

Willing To Give

Brian Washam

11/06

Bear With a Big Heart

Brian Washam II

11/06

Little Warrior

2007

Brandon Cleveland

3/08

Big Cheerful Straight Dancer

Brian Payne

3/08

Quiet One in Service

Charlie Lewis

3/08

Always Willing to Work

Tom Perrine

3/08

Experienced Teacher

2008

Jonathan Harrison

11/2008

Strong-willed Helpful One

Damien Nightengale

11/2008

Devoted Servant who Encourages

Ethan Schoeppey

11/2008

Energetic Hunter

Dewey Payne

11/2008

Faithful Resurgent

Frank Reeves

11/2008

Burly Bear Who Works Hard

Brad Schoeppey

11/2008

Experienced Advisor of Youth

2009

Aaron Lewis

11/2009

Leader Who Tries to Please

Travis Payne

11/2009

Tall Fisherman in the Wilderness

Truman Reeves

11/2009

Little Determined Bear

Linda Cole

11/2009

Happy Helper

Randy Ellis

11/2009

Dependable Friend

Randy Wilkins

11/2009

Industrious One Who Makes Better

2010

Theron Asbery

12/2010

Heartfelt Dancer

Sean Harrison

12/2010

Passionate One with Joyful Laugh

Josh Lewis

12/2010

Faithful Leader

Kevin Schroeder

12/2010

Reserved Bear

Tim Snow

12/2010

Small Friend to All

Rex Mullins

12/2010

Dependable One

Carol Whitebook

12/2010

Cheerful Compassionate Helper

2011

David Castoe

11/2011

Eagle who Dances to Drum

David Cragun

11/2011

Faithful Servant

Lloyd Guatney

11/2011

To Protect and To Serve

Tami Lewis

11/2011

Quiet Mother

Michael Tillett

11/2011

Blabbering Leader

John Tobola

11/2011

Drummer who Creates with Mind

2012

Michael Fuhrmeister

11/2012

 Quiet One Who Works

Paul Fuhrmeister

11/2012

 Quiet One Who Heals

Sean Hogan

11/2012

 

Neil Tillett

11/2012

 

Jim White

11/2012

 Determined Bullfrog

Jimmy White

11/2012

 Lively Bullfrog

2013

Luis Balli

11/2013

Working Will He Runs

Chris Jones

11/2013

Eagle Feather Who Serves

David McKee

11/2013

Old Tree Who Leads Saplings

Annabeth Robin

11/2013

Ever Helpful

Back to Top

 

Back to Washita Lodge Home

Cherokee Area Council

Last Updated 2/1/2014